Yakaz.Com - Info yakaz.com

yakaz.com receives about 12,200 unique visitors and 33,184 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $116.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $126,716.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yakaz.com is ranked number 48,021 in the world and 0.00244% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Billancourt, A8, France and links to network IP address 78.24.131.88. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yakaz.com

Yakaz is a search engine for local classifieds : Yakaz includes all the classified ads on the web.
II►Yakaz is the search engine for all local classified ads on the web. Cars, motorbikes, housing, ... : quickly find all classifieds that match your search on the web.
How did yakaz.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is yakaz.com?

12.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
366,000
Pages per Visit:
2.72
Daily Pageviews:
33,184
Alexa Rank:
48,021 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00244%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 50.3%62.7%7904
United States 31.1%18.7%33359
Pakistan 4.4%9.5%10042
Canada 3.8%2.0%32188
Italy 1.9%1.0%79348
United Kingdom 1.8%1.3%98726
Mexico 0.6%0.2%116870

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yakaz.com
57.18%75.32%4.0
for-sale.yakaz.com
23.79%11.81%1.5
us.yakaz.com
8.52%3.24%1.2
in.yakaz.com
4.99%2.13%1.3
ca.yakaz.com
4.35%1.99%1.4
motorcycles.yakaz.com
3.07%1.00%1.0
cars.yakaz.com
2.16%0.83%1.2
housing.yakaz.com
1.31%0.48%1.1
OTHER
0%3.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yakaz.com
Domain:
  yakaz.com
Rank:
  29,462
Organic Keywords:
  250,441
Organic Traffic:
  33,711
Organic Cost:
  $19,272.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  46
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
557
Total Backlinks:
  135,565,902
Follow Links:
  132,923,533
Nofollow Links:
  2,642,369
Referring Domains:
  637
Referring IPs:
  659

How socially engaged is yakaz.com?

Facebook:
  352
Google +:
  443
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  110
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yakaz.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$116.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,205$71.18
India 20,806$33.29
Canada 664$4.65
Pakistan 3,152$3.34
United Kingdom 431$2.69
Italy 332$1.16
Mexico 66$0.06

How much money do yakaz.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$25.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$749.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$9,124.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,249
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
247,466
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,010,841
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,117$12.81
India 5,826$9.32
Canada 166$1.16
Pakistan 1,009$1.07
United Kingdom 69$0.43
Italy 56$0.20
Mexico 6$0.01

How much is yakaz.com worth?

Website Value:
$126,716.54

Where is yakaz.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.24.131.88
ASN:
AS21409 
ISP:
Ikoula Net SAS 
Server Location:
Billancourt
A8
France
 

Other sites hosted on 78.24.131.88

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yakaz.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2730 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://y3.yzimg.com/assets/templates/3660466226.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/about/privacyPolicy.php" class="cc_more_info">Details</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://housing.yakaz.com/">Housing</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://housing.yakaz.com/">Housing</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/popul***arches-a-top">A</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_AR" href="http://www.yakaz.com.ar">Argentina</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_AR" href="http://www.yakaz.com.ar">Argentina</a> and 28 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_AT" href="http://at.yakaz.com">Austria</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_AU" href="http://www.yakaz.com.au">Australia</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_BE" href="http://be.yakaz.com">Belgium</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_BO" href="http://bo.yakaz.com">Bolivia</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_BR" href="http://br.yakaz.com">Brazil</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_CA" href="http://ca.yakaz.com">Canada</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_CH" href="http://ch.yakaz.com">Switzerland</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_CL" href="http://www.yakaz.cl">Chile</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_CO" href="http://co.yakaz.com">Colombia</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_CR" href="http://cr.yakaz.com">Costa Rica</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_DE" href="http://www.yakaz.de">Germany</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_EC" href="http://ec.yakaz.com">Ecuador</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_ES" href="http://www.yakaz.es">Spain</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_FR" href="http://www.yakaz.fr">France</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_GT" href="http://gt.yakaz.com">Guatemala</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_IE" href="http://ie.yakaz.com">Ireland</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_IT" href="http://www.yakaz.it">Italy</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_MA" href="http://ma.yakaz.com">Morocco</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_MX" href="http://www.yakaz.com.mx">Mexico</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_NL" href="http://nl.yakaz.com">Netherlands</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_NZ" href="http://nz.yakaz.com">New Zealand</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_PE" href="http://pe.yakaz.com">Peru</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_PL" href="http://pl.yakaz.com">Poland</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_PT" href="http://pt.yakaz.com">Portugal</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_UK" href="http://www.yakaz.co.uk">United Kingdom</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_UY" href="http://uy.yakaz.com">Uruguay</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_VE" href="http://ve.yakaz.com">Venezuela</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cc_ZA" href="http://za.yakaz.com">South Africa</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.yak…ubmitFeeds.php">Submit feeds</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…06405344306144"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yakaz.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yakaz.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to yakaz.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Connection: close
Server: yakaz Web Server
Date: Tue, 15 Nov 2016 09:42:55 GMT
Content-Length: 28437
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Set-Cookie: YSID=2krhj7224tshgcenehgaa1fp91; path=/; domain=.yakaz.com
Set-Cookie: infos=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; Max-Age=0; path=/; domain=.yakaz.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.11-1~dotdeb.1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.yakaz.info
Rname hostmaster.yakaz.info
Serial Number 2016071801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 78.24.131.89 3592
A 78.24.131.87 3592
A 78.24.131.88 3592
NS ns.yakaz.info 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-08-18
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: yakaz.com
Registry Domain ID: D15097566-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-17T18:21:50Z
Creation Date: 2005-08-18T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-08-17T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Deveze Benjamin
Registrant Organization: Fokonz
Registrant Street: 103 rue du moulin des pres
Registrant City: Paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.673039280
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Deveze Benjamin
Admin Organization: Fokonz
Admin Street: 103 rue du moulin des pres
Admin City: Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.673039280
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Deveze Benjamin
Tech Organization: Fokonz
Tech Street: 103 rue du moulin des pres
Tech City: Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.673039280
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns.yakaz.com
Name Server: ns.yakaz.info
Name Server: ns.yakaz.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-27T07:10:31Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 267 records have been archived since 2006-01-26
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=yakaz.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YAKAZ.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: NS.YAKAZ.COM
Name Server: NS.YAKAZ.INFO
Name Server: NS.YAKAZ.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 12-aug-2016
Creation Date: 18-aug-2005
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Mar 2017 07:10:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 295 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yakaz.com widget